Schedule #ephearings2014

27 results
date Portfolio teamjunckerEU : EP committee(s)
Monday, September 29, 2014 - 14:30 to 17:30 Trade Ms Cecilia MALMSTRÖM (Sweden)
@MalmstromEU vs @EP_Trade
Monday, September 29, 2014 - 14:30 to 17:30 Environment, Maritime Affairs and Fisheries Mr Karmenu VELLA (Malta)
@KarmenuVella vs @EP_Transport, @EP_Fisheries, @EP_Environment
Monday, September 29, 2014 - 18:30 to 21:30 International Cooperation & Development Mr Neven MIMICA (Croatia)
@MimicaEU vs @EP_Development
Monday, September 29, 2014 - 18:30 to 21:30 Digital Economy & Society Mr Günther OETTINGER (Germany)
@GOettingerEU vs @EP_Legal, @EPCulture, @EP_Justice, @EP_SingleMarket, @EP_Industry
Tuesday, September 30, 2014 - 09:00 to 12:00 Research, Science and Innovation Mr Carlos MOEDAS (Portugal)
@Moedas vs @EP_Industry
Tuesday, September 30, 2014 - 09:00 to 12:00 Health and Food Safety Mr Vytenis Povilas ANDRIUKAITIS (Lithuania)
@V_Andriukaitis vs @EP_Agriculture, @EP_Environment
Tuesday, September 30, 2014 - 13:30 to 16:30 Migration and Home Affairs Mr Dimitris AVRAMOPOULOS (Greece)
vs @EP_Justice
Tuesday, September 30, 2014 - 13:30 to 16:30 European Neighbourhood Policy and Elargement Negociations Mr Johannes HAHN (Austria)
@JHahnEU vs @EP_ForeignAff
Tuesday, September 30, 2014 - 18:00 to 21:00 Humanitarian Aid and Crisis Management Mr Christos STYLIANIDES (Cyprus)
@Stilianides vs @EP_Development
Tuesday, September 30, 2014 - 18:00 to 21:00 Transport and Space Mr Maroš ŠEFČOVIČ (Slovakia)
@MarosSefcovic vs @EP_Transport, @EP_Industry
Wednesday, October 1, 2014 - 09:00 to 12:00 Regional Policy Ms Corina CREŢU (Romania)
@CorinaCretu_PSD vs @EP_Regional
Wednesday, October 1, 2014 - 09:00 to 12:00 Employment, Social Affairs, Skills and Labour Mobility Ms Marianne THYSSEN (Belgium)
@mariannethyssen vs @EPSocialAffairs, @EP_GenderEqual, @EPCulture
Wednesday, October 1, 2014 - 13:30 to 16:30 Financial Stability, Financial Services and Capital Markets Union Mr Jonathan HILL (United Kingdom)
vs @EP_Economics
Wednesday, October 1, 2014 - 13:30 to 16:30 Justice, Consumers and Gender Equality Ms Věra JOUROVÁ (Czech Republic)
@JourovaEU vs @EP_Legal, @EP_GenderEqual, @EP_Justice, @EP_SingleMarket
Wednesday, October 1, 2014 - 18:00 to 21:00 Education, Culture, Youth and Citizenship Mr Tibor NAVRACSICS (Hungary)
@TiborNavracsics vs @EPCulture, @EP_Industry
Wednesday, October 1, 2014 - 18:00 to 21:00 Climate Action and Energy Mr Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE (Spain)
@mac_europa vs @EP_Environment, @EP_Industry
Thursday, October 2, 2014 - 09:00 to Friday, October 3, 2014 - 12:00 Agriculture and Rural Development Mr Phil HOGAN (Ireland)
@PhilHoganTD vs @EP_Agriculture
Thursday, October 2, 2014 - 09:00 to 12:00 Economic and Financial Affairs, Taxation and Customs Union Mr Pierre MOSCOVICI (France)
@pierremoscovici vs @EP_Trade, @EP_Economics, @EP_SingleMarket
Thursday, October 2, 2014 - 13:30 to 16:30 Internal Market, Industry, Entrepreneurship and SMEs Ms Elżbieta BIEŃKOWSKA (Poland)
vs @EP_Legal, @EP_SingleMarket, @EP_Environment, @EP_Industry
Thursday, October 2, 2014 - 13:30 to 16:30 Budget and Human Resources - Vice-President Ms Kristalina GEORGIEVA (Bulgaria)
@KGeorgievaEU vs @EP_Legal, @EP_BudgControl, @EP_Budgets
Thursday, October 2, 2014 - 18:00 to 21:00 Competition Ms Margrethe VESTAGER (Denmark)
@vestager vs @EP_Economics
Monday, October 6, 2014 - 14:30 to 17:30 Energy Union - Vice-President Ms Alenka BRATUŠEK (Slovenia)
@ABratusek vs @EP_Environment, @EP_Industry
Monday, October 6, 2014 - 14:30 to 17:30 Euro and Social Dialogue - Vice President Mr Valdis DOMBROVSKIS (Latvia)
@VDombrovskis vs @EPSocialAffairs, @EP_Economics
Monday, October 6, 2014 - 18:30 to 21:30 Digital Single Market - Vice-President Mr Andrus ANSIP (Estonia)
@Ansip_EU vs @EP_Justice, @EP_SingleMarket, @EP_Industry
Monday, October 6, 2014 - 18:30 to 21:30 High Representative of the Union for Foreign Policy and Security Policy - Vice- President Ms Federica MOGHERINI (Italy)
@FedericaMog vs @EP_ForeignAff
Tuesday, October 7, 2014 - 09:00 to 12:00 Jobs, Growth, Investment and Competitiveness - Vice-President Mr Jyrki KATAINEN (Finland)
@jyrkikatainen vs @EPSocialAffairs, @EP_Transport, @EP_Economics, @EP_Regional, @EP_Industry
Tuesday, October 7, 2014 - 14:00 to 17:00 Better Regulation, Inter-Institutional Relations, Rule of Law and Charter of Fundamental Rights - First Vice-President of the Commission Mr Frans TIMMERMANS (The Netherlands)
vs @EP_Legal, @EPInstitutional, @EP_Justice